Spanish English

Se pone una vez más de evidencia la importancia de la cría del caballo de deporte, que se tiene que ratificar primordialmente por los resultados deportivos.


 

Conjuntos clasificados para  las Finales

 

Nota de prensa

 

Tomorrow 66 will jump in the 5yr-old final, which will begin at 08:30 in the Milton Arena, No:5

104 have qualified for the 6yr-old final, which starts at 11:30 in the grass, Hickstead Arena, No: 1

68 horses have qualified for the 7yr-old final, which will take place at 15:30 in the David Broome, Main Arena also on grass

Today, Carron Nicol (GBR) riding Galerius and Julie Welles (USA) riding Gerko III Van DE Zeilhoe were the winners of the sections in the 7yr-old class

Tomorrow is ‘Finals Day’ for all the Young Horses here at the XXIV Sunshine Tour. Over 13 competitions, more 671 young horses have competed and from these 238 have managed to clock up the seven clear rounds needed to qualify.

In the first section of the 7yr-old class today the winner was Julie Welless on Gerko III Van De Zeilhoe (Arko III x Squalss Estate Gucci) whilst in the second section, Carron Nicol on Galerius (Diamant de Semilly x Sandro Girl) once again took the win for the 8th time in a row. Clearly these two horses are hot favourites to be on the top of the podium tomorrow.

http://sunshinetour.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/20-03-2018-JMG_0095-768x512.jpg 768w, http://sunshinetour.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/20-03-2018-JMG_0095-1024x683.jpg 1024w" sizes="(max-width: 300px) 100vw, 300px" style="padding:0px;margin:0px;border:0px;user-select:none;max-width:100%;height:auto">

SUNSHINE TOUR 2018
www.moisesbasallote.com

In second place, in the first section, was the rider from Finland, Piia Pantsu on Beginning (Bravour x Upper-Lady), in third was the Spanish combination, Jaime Gabarrón on Mago de Quijas (Indoctro x Moon De Gamel) and in fourth was the Columbian rider, Mauricio Ruiz with Cortina. In fifth place was Spencer Roe (GBR), on Gambler B (Campbell Vdl x Adelwise Vdl).

In the second section the British combination of Joe Whitaker and Fairy Tale was second, in third was the American rider, Laura Kraut on Berdenn De Kergane (Quaprice Boimargot Q x Rosiere De Kergane) and in fourth was the Columbian rider, Santiago Díaz on Cornet’s Crown (Cornet’s Prinz x Abraxa). The Swedish rider, Stina Lillje on Bonmahon Blue Canyon (Bonmahon Mastr Blue x Killmeady Rose) was fifth.

In the first section of the 6yr-olds there was a win for the British rider, Lucy Rhodes on Happy Girl (Vittorio x Celebrity). The Dutch rider, Anoek Van der Pluijm on Holly Hunter (Mermus R x Winnifrid) was second and another British rider, Charlotte Ash on Santender (Sandro Boy x U’Cerien) was third.

The German rider, Helmut Schönstetter on Balena 7 (Balou Du Rouet x Mandalina) was the winner of the second section of the class, followed by the Slovenian rider, Mirjam Vesenjak on EMG Enora in second. In third was the Mexican rider, José Alfredo Hernández on Grupo Prom Hacienda (Coltaire Z x Liberance).

In the first section of the 5yr-olds, the winner was the British combination of Jessica Hewitt on Nella V/D Havan (Contadoro Van De Helx Uriel V/D Havan). In second was another British pair, Hollie Pearce on Blue Diamond Carel (Harlequin Du Carel x Diamond Colour) and in third were the Dutch combination of Pascal Uytendaal riding Carlchen S (Comme Il Faut 5 x Ukinda). In fourth was the Irish rider Brian Cassidy riding Nokia Van De Kakebeek (Cayenne Van De Heffi x Juvente Van De Kakeb) and in fifth the British rider, John Whitaker on Vermento.

There was also a British win in the second section from Christopher Moyce on Cornet Cristal (Cornetinio x Bardella). In second was the Latvian rider, Santa Steinberga on Ilamine De Thurin (Dakar Vdl x Flamine De Thurin). The British combinations Alex Hempleman on Jammy Dodger (Vagabond de la Pomme x Uphdim Van De Puitvo), Nathan Bull on Celestia Vd Helle Z (Contadoro Van De Hel x Pascale Van De Helle) and Spencer Roe on Merlins Montana (Pacino x Afton) took third to fifth resp’.

Click Here/Pinche aquíResults / Resultados
 
Dear friends,
 
Enclosed we send you the Starting Lists for tomorrow and the Results from today.TOMORROW THE FINALS FOR YOUNG HORSES!!!
 
PISTA 3 / ARENA 3 / DAVID BROOME
PRUEBA - CLASS - EPREUVE HORA - TIME - HEURE
7 YEARS OLD FINAL
JO (1.45m)
15.30
 
 
PISTA 1 / ARENA 1 / HICKSTEAD
PRUEBA- CLASS - EPREUVE HORA - TIME - HEURE
6 YEARS OLD FINAL
JO (1.30m)
11.15
 
 
PISTA 5 / ARENA 5 / MILTON
PRUEBA - CLASS - EPREUVE HORA - TIME - HEURE
5 YEARS OLD FINAL
JO (1.20m)
08.30
 
 
Congratulations to the winners of the day and good luck everyone for tomorrow!!
Best Regards.The Sunshine Tour Team

 
RE-INSPECTION FOR HORSES DID NOT PASS VET CHECK LAST MONDAY
WEDNESDAY 21ST MARCH
ARENA 10 15.00-17.00
**STALLION HORSES 15:00-15:20
Queridos amigos,Adjunto os envíamos los Órdenes de Salida para mañana y los Resultados de hoy.MAÑANA LAS FINALES DE CABALLOS JOVENES!!!
 
PISTA 3 / ARENA 3 / DAVID BROOME
PRUEBA - CLASS - EPREUVE HORA - TIME - HEURE
7 YEARS OLD FINAL
JO (1.45m)
15.30
 
 
PISTA 1 / ARENA 1 / HICKSTEAD
PRUEBA- CLASS - EPREUVE HORA - TIME - HEURE
6 YEARS OLD FINAL
JO (1.30m)
11.15
 
 
PISTA 5 / ARENA 5 / MILTON
PRUEBA - CLASS - EPREUVE HORA - TIME - HEURE
5 YEARS OLD FINAL
JO (1.20m)
08.30
 
Enhorabuena a los ganadores y mucha suerte a todos en la jornada de mañana!!Un abrazoEl equipo del Sunshine Tour

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

GlobalCaballos259x140.gifHIERRObajo50.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgnormandy2014-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg