Spanish English

VIDEO

 

41 participantes, 18 sin falta en las dos secciones del recorrido, montante del alemán Frank Rothenberger.

 

Resutado de la prueba

 

Todos los resultados

 

Pedigree FANTAST

 

EQ EXCHANGE
MASTERS ONE
CSI5* 
Table A - Two phases (1.45 m) 
FEI Art. 274.2.5
1. 345 Fantast Adrienne Sternlicht USA       0 26.11 sec
  bay / 14y. / S / BWP / Toulon / Rubens du Ri d'Asse / 104BO94 / Starlight Farms 1 LLC   3,750.00 USD
 
2. 291 Judge Hof Ter Zeedycke Erynn Ballard CAN       0 26.19 sec
  grey / 10y. / G / BWP / Winningmood / Toulon / 105EC37 / Skymaster LLC   3,000.00 USD
 
3. 306 Cazador LS Darragh Kenny IRL       0 26.27 sec
  black / 11y. / S / SLS / Casall la Silla / Dollar Dela Pierre / 104IR90 / SHL Farm   2,250.00 USD
 
4. 299 Roulette BH Amanda Derbyshire GBR       0 26.72 sec
  bay / 10y. / G / Moschino / Michellino / 105LC04 / Gochman Sport Horse LLC   1,500.00 USD
 
5. 307 Colestina H Daniel Bluman ISR       0 27.27 sec
  bay / 9y. / M / DSP / Colestus / Cardenio 2 / 105HM12 / Blue Star Investments,Kim Douglas   1,050.00 USD
 
6. 320 Dsarie Beat Mändli SUI       0 27.59 sec
  bay / 11y. / M / KWPN / Veron / Ahorn / 104OC11 / Grant Road Partners GmbH   825.00 USD
 
7. 311 El Pacho Alberto Michan ISR       0 27.61 sec
  bay / 10y. / G / KWPN / Cardento 933 / Goodtimes / 105ZC78 / Pablo Mejia Villa   600.00 USD
 
8. 333 Chaccolette Lillie Keenan USA       0 27.94 sec
  bay / 10y. / M / OS / Chacco-Blue / Balou du Rouet / 105NE75 / Chansonette Farm LLC   450.00 USD
 
9. 322 Cortney Cox Pius Schwizer SUI       0 28.11 sec
  chest / 10y. / G / MECKL / Carlo / Espri / 104ZG01 / HM - Stables Ag,Pius Schwizer   450.00 USD
 
10. 339 Jiva Elizabeth Madden USA       0 28.27 sec
  bay / 10y. / M / BWP / Concorde / Nonstop / 105BR58 / Abigail S Wexner   375.00 USD
 
11. 330 Alex Jennifer Gates USA       0 28.29 sec
  bay / 15y. / G / WESTF / Arpeggio / Mon Cheri / 102XY70 / Evergate Stables LLC   375.00 USD
 
12. 343 Caspar's Lasino Devin Ryan USA       0 29.16 sec
  grey / 10y. / S / HOLST / Caspar / Lasino / 104QX60 / Market Street Inc   375.00 USD
 

Total: 15,000.00 USD

Other, non-placed competitors

13. 337 Carollo Andrew Kocher USA       0 31.05 sec
  bay / 10y. / G / MECKL / Chacco Blue / la Piko / 104UI48 / Andrew Kocher    
 
14. 302 Dino Brian Cournane IRL       0 31.69 sec
  grey / 11y. / G / KWPN / Vingino / Coriano / 103WG27 / Mr and Mrs Robert Stiller and Brian    
 
15. 323 Ulane Belmaniere Pius Schwizer SUI       0 32.38 sec
  bay / 11y. / M / SF / Muriesco du Cotentin / Timorrak Des Isles / 104LS83 / Etter Daniel    
 
16. 318 Trix Trax Pilar Lucrecia Cordon ESP       0 34.50 sec
  bay / 11y. / G / HOLST / Carmargue / Coriano / 104FB09 / Philyra Equus S.A    
 
17. 317 Cas 2 Harrie Smolders NED       0 35.34 sec
  bay / 12y. / G / KWPN / Indoctro / Numero Uno / 104EP25 / Copernicus Stables,LLC    
 
18. 293 Amsterdam 27 Mario Deslauriers CAN       0 35.35 sec
  dbay / 9y. / G / HOLST / Catoki / Acord II / 105UO47 / Luja LLC,Wishing Well Farm LLC    
 
19. 325 Quadam Leslie Burr-Howard USA       1 38.17 sec
  bay / 13y. / S / HANN / Quite Easy / Stakkato / 103RO56 / Laure Sudreau-Rippe    
 
20. 316 Une de l'Othain Harrie Smolders NED       1 38.19 sec
  grey / 11y. / M / SF / Conterno Grande, Old / Cento / 104RJ54 / Evergate Stables LLC    
 
21. 314 With Wings Karen Polle JPN       1 38.81 sec
  bay / 16y. / G / KWPN / Larino / L.Ronald / NED42540 / Karen Polle    
 
22. 292 Bardolina 2 Mario Deslauriers CAN       1 39.08 sec
  bay / 10y. / M / HOLST / Clarimo / Landos / 104TU30 / Wishing Well Farm LLC    
 
23. 284 Caldero Pieter Clemens BEL       1 39.20 sec
  bay / 11y. / G / SWB / Camaro M / Cortez / 104CA38 / Jos Lansink Horses bvba    
 
24. 305 Cassini Z Darragh Kenny IRL       1 39.60 sec
  bay / 12y. / G / Cassini II / Capone / 104VG85 / Everlong LLC,Ann Thompson    
 
25. 315 Sari Karen Polle JPN       1 39.73 sec
  bay / 11y. / M / SF / Ninio de Rox / Timorrak Des Isles / 104OF22 / Kinoshita Group    
 
26. 334 Fasther Lillie Keenan USA       1 41.87 sec
  chest / 9y. / G / KWPN / Vigo d'Arsouilles / Farmer / 105HA35 / Chansonette Farm LLC    
 
27. 331 Viva Colombia Brianne Goutal-Marteau USA       2 39.91 sec
  bay / 14y. / M / OLDBG / Couleur-Rubin / Landor S / 103ZP28 / Rose Hill Farm    
 
28. 321 Galan S Beat Mändli SUI       3 40.58 sec
  chest / 13y. / G / BWP / Indoctro / Calypso d'Herbiers / 103JN61 / Grant Road Partners LLC    
 
29. 313 Kingston van het Eikenhof Emanuele Gaudiano ITA       4 25.89 sec
  chest / 9y. / G / BWP / Epleaser van T Heike / Alexis Z / 105YV62 / C.A.M.vd Oetelaar,Equita KFT    
 
30. 326 Chandon Blue Laura Chapot USA       4 28.91 sec
  bay / 14y. / G / OLDBG / Chacco-Blue / Landcapitol / 104FL58 / Mary Chapot    
 
31. 295 WKD Aimez Moi Sameh El Dahan EGY       4 31.70 sec
  chest / 9y. / M / ISH / Je T'Aime Flamenco / 104PY20 / Sycamore Horse Farm    
 
32. 319 Seawillow Pilar Lucrecia Cordon ESP       4 32.81 sec
  dbay / 9y. / G / RHEIN / Sir Satchmo / Stakkato Gold / 105TM16 / Philyra Equus S.A    
 
33. 308 Cartouche Daniel Bluman ISR       4 34.08 sec
  grey / 12y. / S / 105LP98 / Daniel Bluman,Over The Top Stables    
 
34. 327 Creedance Kent Farrington USA       5 38.25 sec
  chest / 12y. / G / KWPN / Lord Z / Notaris / 104NA62 / Kent Farrington & R.C.G. Farm    
 
35. 348 Bull Run's Almighty Kristen Vanderveen USA       5 38.49 sec
  bay / 11y. / G / HANN / Caspar / Quidam de Revel / 104KJ07 / Bull Run Jumpers Six LLC    
 
36. 312 Chalou Emanuele Gaudiano ITA       5 38.64 sec
  chest / 10y. / S / OS / Chacco Blue / Baloubet du Rouet / 104MK27 / Equita Kft    
 
37. 283 Icarus Pieter Clemens BEL       5 38.94 sec
  bay / 11y. / G / BWP / Querlybet Hero / Skippy II / 103VU39 / Lansink Jos BVBA & Ashford Farm BVB    
 
38. 340 Garant Elizabeth Madden USA       5 40.41 sec
  chest / 8y. / G / KWPN / Warrant / Verdi TN / 105JJ16 / Abigail S Wexner    
 
39. 351 Tradition de la Roque McLain Ward USA       7 43.15 sec
  black / 12y. / M / SF / Kannan / Oberon du Moulin / 103VO34 / Kessler Show Stables Europe B.V.    
 
40. 324 Donna Speciale Leslie Burr-Howard USA       8 29.03 sec
  grey / 11y. / M / KWPN / Cavalier / Concorde / 104IM97 / Laure Sudreau-Rippe & Peter How    
 
41. 335 Bodega Bay Devin Ryan USA       17 39.11 sec
  bay / 8y. / G / HANN / 106LG87 / Barbara Rowland

 

Nota  de prensa

 

ADRIENNE STERNLICHT SHINES BRIGHT AT LONGINES MASTERS OF NEW YORK
e72f72a0-aceb-4464-b8b9-831af7d50b95.jpg


The highly anticipated Longines Masters of New York officially opened on Thursday, April 25, with a five-star win for Adrienne Sternlicht (USA) to kick off four days of international show jumping competition at NYCB LIVE, Home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum. The Longines Masters of New York runs April 25 through 28 as the third leg of the Longines Masters Series following stops in Paris and Hong Kong. 

Speed was the name of the game and no one played it better than Sternlicht who hails from nearby Greenwich, CT. A team gold medalist at the 2018 World Equestrian Games, the 25-year-old American turned and burned to capture the win in the Masters One EQ Exchange 1.45m. Forty-one of the world’s top ranked show jumping competitors took their turn over the track set by course designer Frank Rothenberger with Sternlicht posting the winning time of 26.11 seconds.

 

3dbefdea-0267-480e-a238-a5a05586bd30.jpg
LONGINES MASTERS THURSDAY WINNERS

A starting field of 25 competitors faced the Masters Two PonyApp 1.40m class with Katherine Strauss (USA) coming out on top riding her partner of five years, All In, a 14-year-old Dutch Warmblood gelding. Brazil’s Rodrigo Pessoa had set the early pace with the time of 53.97 seconds riding Farrero but the 2004 Olympic Champion’s time would be overtaken by two young American women. Only 20 years of age, Strauss used her youth to her advantage, completing the challenging track in a time of 53.05 seconds to move to the top of the leaderboard. Lindsay Douglass (USA), the 26-year-old co-founder of class sponsor PonyApp, came close to catching the leading time but fell short in 53.44 seconds to settle for second riding Butterfly Tibri Z. Photo by Sportfot


Ford Preferred Truck of the Longines Masters


Riding for Israel, 25-year-old Ariel Bluman proved to be the fastest rider to tackle the Masters Two Longines Masters of Lausanne 1.30m competition. Riding Euphoria, a 10-year-old Oldenburg mare, Bluman sped to victory in a time of 20.16 seconds to claim victory. Samantha Wight of the United States, who trains alongside Bluman, gave it her best shot but fell just short of the leading time, stopping the clock in 20.44 seconds riding Imagine van de Hermitage. Sima Morgello (USA) settled for third in having crossed the timers in 20.84 seconds riding Azur van Overis Z. 

3dbefdea-0267-480e-a238-a5a05586bd30.jpg



Longines Masters


New York’s own Sima Morgello had the distinction of winning the first event of the day on Thursday, the Masters Two EEM.TV 1.15m, riding her partner of eight years, Zopala. Morgello and her small but mighty mare completed the speed track in a time of 44.52 seconds to take the win over fellow American Ariana Tucker and Scarlet who stopped the clock in 45.07 seconds. Completing the all-American podium, Natalie Dean rounded out the top three with a time of 45.98 aboard Maestro Vica v.d. Ark.

3dbefdea-0267-480e-a238-a5a05586bd30.jpg
FIRST-EVER 2019 AKC AGILITY PREMIER CUP PRESENTED BY EEM

In addition to a full day of competition, The American Kennel Club and EEM today hosted the first-ever 2019 AKC Agility Premier Cup presented by EEM, which was held in conjunction with the Longines Masters of New York. This family-friendly event marks the first time AKC Agility has been held at an equestrian event, demonstrating the amazing abilities of both horses and dogs in their respective sports. 

The top 60 canine agility competitors and their handlers from around the country were invited to compete at the Invitational, with twelve dogs entered at each jump height (8”,12”, 16”, 20”, and 24”) for $10,000 in cash prizes. Winner will also have his name engraved on the AKC Agility Premier Cup trophy that will be displayed in perpetuity in the AKC New York Headquarters.



PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE OF FRIDAY APRIL 26TH 

021618b6-1f78-426f-b702-a187538365a5.jpg
 

Sementales

CONOZCA LOS MEJORES SEMENTALES

En este especial podrá conocer los distintos sementales que se vayan publicando en la web. 

Para conocer los mejores sementales pinche en el siguiente enlace:

Boletín Oficial

news

¡SUBSCRÍBASE A NUESTRO BOLETÍN SEMANAL! 

Subscríbase y podrá recibir las últimas noticias relacionadas con el mundo de la hípica. 

Para poder subscribirse en nuestro boletín pinche en el siguiente enlace:

♞ ÚLTIMOS ANUNCIOS PUBLICADOS ♞

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

GlobalCaballos259x140.gifHIERRObajo50.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgnormandy2014-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg