Spanish English

 Todos los resultados

 

Nota informativa de los CDE de 5 años

 

FINAL SUNSHINE TOUR SERIES 
FIVE YEAR-OLD HORSES
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.20 m)
1. 056 Lady Angeles Matthew Sampson GBR   0 87.93 sec 0 31.70 sec
  5y. / M / Los Angeles / Lasino / 106GX50 / Home Farm Equestrian   1.650,00 EUR
 
2. 257 Jacquard Charlie Jones GBR   0 89.75 sec 0 32.88 sec
  5y. / M / KWPN NA / Kannan / Indoctro / 105GD52 / ST. BRIDE'S FARM   1.000,00 EUR
 
3. 330 Ginger Ale Sara Molvidson-Hellström SWE   0 84.21 sec 0 35.38 sec
  5y. / M / HOLST / Mylord Carthago*hn / Diarado / 106HD27 / Helmo Stables AB, Lena MOLVIDSON   750,00 EUR
 
4. 1423 Quimi del Maset Hugo Alvarez Amaro ESP   0 89.87 sec 0 36.16 sec
  5y. / G / CDE / 106IP15 / Hugo ALVAREZ AMARO   500,00 EUR
 
5. 1411 Ea de Casavieja Deborah Jackson GBR   0 84.81 sec 0 36.51 sec
  5y. / M / 106IQ55 / Joaquin COBO PARADA   300,00 EUR
 
6. 403 Intense Royal Z Leonie Aitkenhead GBR   0 85.24 sec 0 38.62 sec
  5y. / M / Inshallah de Muze / Quantum / 106HL44 / Beverley AITKENHEAD   225,00 EUR
 
7. 093 Obabelute-M Omer KARAEVLI TUR   0 88.21 sec 4 31.91 sec
  5y. / M / BWP / Nabab de Reve / Heartbreaker / 106HN32 / ES Equestrian Team Holding BV   150,00 EUR
 
8. 577 Jorado Greg Broderick IRL   0 90.61 sec 4 33.70 sec
  5y. / S / KWPN / Diarado / 106HZ84 / GBBS International Ltd   125,00 EUR
 
9. 341 Janeiro Max Routledge GBR   0 87.22 sec 4 34.94 sec
  5y. / Arezzo vdl / Arizona / 106II61 / Sue EVANS   100,00 EUR
 
10. 771 Just Top de Septon Z Julio Arias Cueva ESP   0 88.28 sec 4 34.95 sec
  5y. / G / ZANG / Jenson v/h Meulenhof / Accord II / 106HT84 / BVBA De Roock Gilbert   100,00 EUR
 
11. 817 Sharpie TW William Rekert GBR   0 88.06 sec 4 38.40 sec
  5y. / G / Shere Khan du Banney / Cento / 106IH51 / Thomas WILLIAMS   50,00 EUR
 
12. 711 Indira Hero de Septon Dominique Hendrickx BEL   0 86.97 sec 8 36.61 sec
  5y. / M / SBS / Jenson van't Meulenhof / Erco van't Roosakker / 106HT86 / De Roock Gilbert BVBA   50,00 EUR
 

Total: 5.000,00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

13. 694 Izoard du Houssoit Dominique Hendrickx BEL   0 89.64 sec WD  
  5y. / G / SBS / Spartacus / Doree VD Moskifarm / 106HT95 / Hendrickx - Willems    
 
14. 022 Dreamboy Z Frida Berggren SWE   1 92.25 sec    
  5y. / G / ZANG / Dicasi Oh / Grandeur / 106IH53 / Frida BERGGREN, Janneke VAN RIET    
 
15. 786 Zambrini Donald Whitaker GBR   1 93.97 sec    
  5y. / M / Zambesi TN / Concorde / 106IJ50 / Anne BEDFORD, Donald WHITAKER    
 
16. 1188 Jaromyr Javier Bosch Cebrian ESP   2 95.02 sec    
  5y. / 106JG27 / Carlos BOSCH CEBRIAN    
 
17. 1066 Perigueux'S Boy Alejandro Fernandez Sanchez ESP   4 85.31 sec    
  5y. / G / 106IX21 / Ramon TOMAS BAYO    
 
18. 981 Floranche Z James WILSON GBR   4 88.85 sec    
  5y. / M / Fernando H / Cassini / 106HT60 / James WILSON    
 
19. 770 Oh MY Star van Strytem Stephanie Andries BEL   4 89.08 sec    
  5y. / G / BWP / I Am Moerhoeve'S Star / Vancouver D'Auvray / 106FM54 / De Roock Gilbert BVBA    
 
20. 1191 Converse Jaime Gabarron Jimenez ESP   4 89.75 sec    
  5y. / M / 106II32 / Enrique CAMIRUAGA    
 
21. 344 Joly-Fleur T.v. Max Routledge GBR   4 89.96 sec    
  5y. / M / Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve / Phin Phin / 106GZ10 / Liam WILLIAMS    
 
22. 1294 Donaire de Capellan Santiago Nuñez Riva ESP   4 90.73 sec    
  5y. / CDE / 106IX22 / YEGUADA CAMPOS DE NEMBRO S.L    
 
23. 818 Calisey TW Donald Whitaker GBR   5 91.48 sec    
  5y. / M / Conthargos / Carthago / 106IH78 / Thomas WILLIAMS    
 
24. 1086 Ezilis du Mesnil Andres Osborne Sanchez ESP   6 98.34 sec    
  5y. / G / 106JC50 / Ricardo ANTEQUERA REGALADO    
 
25. 094 Olympus van de Peerdeblook Omer KARAEVLI TUR   8 85.06 sec    
  5y. / G / BWP / Emerald van't Ruytershof / Voltaire / 106HN40 / ES Equestrian Team Holding BV    
 
26. 712 Scoop de Septon Z Dominique Hendrickx BEL   8 90.62 sec    
  5y. / G / ZANG / Hunters Scendro / Echo van T Spieveld / 106FM55 / De Roock Gilbert BVBA & Elevage du    
 
27. 1115 Ekstra MF Darragh Ryan IRL   9 92.42 sec    
  5y. / S / SF / Canturo / 106HH54 / RONNOCO JUMP LTD    
 
28. 581 BP Braveheart Oliver Mc Carthy IRL   9 92.60 sec    
  5y. / OLDBG / Toulon / Cassini II / 106HN41 / GBBS International Ltd    
 
29. 1151 Jasper Elizabeth Rose LUTENER GBR   10 95.94 sec    
  5y. / Carrera vdl / Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve / 106IQ84 / Lucy LUTENER    
 
30. 1041 Esprit du Grippel Patricia Segura ESP   12 87.08 sec    
  5y. / G / SF / Tresor / MR Blue / 106IO28 / Patricia SEGURA    
 
31. 1043 Epic Patricia Segura ESP   12 103.32 sec    
  5y. / G / SF / Con Air 7 / Type D'Elle / 106HS10 / Brigitte STERN    
 
32. 405 Orchis VD Donkhoeve Leonie Aitkenhead GBR   12 105.03 sec    
  5y. / M / Carrera vdl / Dulf van den Bisschop / 106IE18 / Beverley AITKENHEAD    
 
33. 096 Jacky Chan Robin Bril NED   14 112.31 sec    
  5y. / G / KWPN / Marius Claudius / Cavalier (mister) / 106HN29 / ES Equestrian Team Holding BV    
 
34. 1167 Guinea 24.99 Joel Valles Rosell ESP   16 119.22 sec    
  5y. / M / 106IR56 / Antonio POVEDANO MOLINA    
 
35. 752 Orobi van het Eelshof Louis Simmons GBR   26 96.86 sec    
  5y. / G / Incar C / Electro / 106IC83 / Elisha SIMMONS    
 
  1195 Pago de Quijas Jaime Gabarron Jimenez ESP   EL      
  5y. / S / CDE / 106II24 / Ramon BUSTAMANTE MORA    
 
  1040 Epatant Star Camilla VITTADINI ITA   EL      
  5y. / G / SF / Lando / Diamant de Semilly / 106HS12 / Brigitte STERN    
 
  996 Silver Needle Alejandro Fernandez Sanchez ESP   RT      
  5y. / G / 106IF17 / - LUIS ECHEVERRIA LUCAS AGUIRRE  

 

 
FINAL SUNSHINE TOUR SERIES 
SEVEN YEAR-OLD HORSES
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.40 m)
1. 643 Hardessa Torben Köhlbrandt GER   0 76.07 sec 0 41.41 sec
  7y. / M / KWPN / Berlin / Kashmir van Schuttershof / 106HU81 / Torben Köhlbrandt Sporthorses GmbH   3.750,00 EUR
 
2. 254 Crocus la Sillardiere Julie Welles USA   0 75.17 sec 0 43.17 sec
  7y. / G / SF / 105MC35 / Ardencote Stud   3.000,00 EUR
 
3. 693 Carl-Heinz B. David McPherson GBR   0 79.86 sec 0 44.24 sec
  7y. / G / OS / Chacco-Blue / Quality 9 / 105WQ61 / Felix MEYER, Ulrike MEYER   2.250,00 EUR
 
4. 802 Happiness DK Z Angelie Von Essen SWE   0 77.86 sec 0 44.89 sec
  7y. / ZANG / Hooch DK / Andiamo Z / 105TZ84 / Ulrika Jarl & BXB Competition AB   1.500,00 EUR
 
5. 1284 Touch of Class Antonia Andersson SWE   0 78.97 sec WD  
  7y. / M / 105XW66 / YEGUADA VALBANERA S.L.   1.050,00 EUR
 
6. 049 Crossbar Melloni Matthew Sampson GBR   1 80.04 sec    
  7y. / S / HOLST / Casall / 106AL31 / Home Farm Equestrian   825,00 EUR
 
7. 402 Heart-Third Leonie Aitkenhead GBR   4 73.55 sec    
  7y. / M / DWB / Heartbeat / Churchill / 105MJ30 / MRS B AITKENHEAD   600,00 EUR
 
8. 1225 Gotham City PL Omer KARAEVLI TUR   4 74.66 sec    
  7y. / M / SBS / Filou de Muze / Final Shot / 105OR35 / WILSON JANE SUSAN   450,00 EUR
 
9. 687 Mylady van 'T Meulenhof Julio Arias Cueva ESP   4 76.08 sec    
  7y. / M / BWP / Marius Claudius / Parco / 105UC34 / BVBA De Roock Gilbert   450,00 EUR
 
10. 072 Mendocino Omer KARAEVLI TUR   4 76.30 sec    
  7y. / G / KWPN / Zambesi / Papillon Rouge / 105SI28 / ES Equestrian Team Holding BV   375,00 EUR
 
11. 175 Cipollini Second Life Z Victor MARIANO LUMINATTI BRA   4 77.51 sec    
  7y. / S / ZANG / 105WD39 / Dulcinei Mariano LUMINATTI   375,00 EUR
 
12. 990 Cash du Rozel Rutherford Latham ESP   4 77.70 sec    
  7y. / G / 105NF43 / SERVICIOS AGRICOLAS PRIM, S.L.   375,00 EUR
 

Total: 15.000,00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

13. 345 Mademoiselle-A Max Routledge GBR   4 78.75 sec    
  7y. / M / Corland / Cardento 933 / 106HX13 / Louis SIMMONS    
 
14. 296 Exexel Harry Charles GBR   4 78.95 sec    
  7y. / Dexter R / Rubert R / 106GF59 / Peter CHARLES    
 
15. 644 Conlin S Torben Köhlbrandt GER   4 79.79 sec    
  7y. / HOLST / Connor 48 / Linaro 3 / 106HU75 / Gugler Sport Horses GmbH & Co.KG, T    
 
16. 631 Arbitrage Holly Miller GBR   4 79.83 sec    
  7y. / M / Vitaal G / Rufus Z / 105XF16 / HK Horses    
 
17. 308 Lacalito 2 Felipe Amaral BRA   5 80.30 sec    
  7y. / HOLST / Legolas / Cancara / 106IJ68 / Andrea ZUCCOLILLO    
 
18. 586 J'Adore Flamenco Kellie Allen IRL   5 81.91 sec    
  7y. / AA / Je T'Aime Flamenco / Corofino 2 / 106HS49 / GBBS International Ltd    
 
19. 678 Muse de Bourguignon Julio Arias Cueva ESP   8 73.59 sec    
  7y. / M / BWP / Action - Breaker / Quorum de Laubry / 106EY56 / BVBA De Roock Gilbert    
 
20. 400 Prosperous K Leonie Aitkenhead GBR   8 74.70 sec    
  7y. / M / 105WA35 / Beverley AITKENHEAD    
 
21. 447 Melvin VD Bisschop Kayleigh Watts GBR   8 78.30 sec    
  7y. / G / BWP / Elvis ter Putte / Nabab de Reve / 105UK66 / Mandy HALL    
 
22. 686 Mylord les Hauts Z David McPherson GBR   8 79.85 sec    
  7y. / G / ZANG / Mylord Carthago / Ogano Sitte / 105XJ15 / BVBA De Roock Gilbert    
 
23. 130 Hero VD Akkerhoeve Spencer Roe GBR   9 80.33 sec    
  7y. / KWPN / 105LS85 / Spencer Roe    
 
  1172 Heartbeat Vdw Katty King BRA   RT      
  7y. / S / KWPN / Ukato / Indoctro / 105XW69 / K&R Horses BVBA    
 
  1044 Champs D'Or Patricia Segura ESP   RT      
  7y. / G / SF / Huppydam des Horts / Type D'Elle / 105WZ36 / Brigitte STERN

 

Nota de prensa

The Young Horse Finals

 

Torben Kohlbrandt / HARDESSA

Today was the 5, 6 and 7yr old Finals of this 25th Sunshine Tour

Today was the 5, 6 and 7yr old Finals of this 25th Sunshine Tour

The 7yr old final was won by the KWPN mare “Hardessa”, by “Berlin”,  ridden for Germany by Torben Köhlbrandt.  They won the 5 horse jump off by well over a second from the American rider Julie Welles and “Crocus la Sillardiere”. In third place was the British rider, David McPherson on “Carl-Heinz B” by “Chacco Blue”.

The audience watching the 6yr old Final were treated to a very exciting and fast jump off. Early to go was a Spanish rider, Carlos Bosch riding “Concertino de Mies”and they really went for the win.  Despite other riders chasing their time of 32.56s, no one could catch them. It wasn’t until the Turkish Rider, so successful here at the Tour, Omer Karaevli came into the arena on the very fast mare “Just Call Me May”, that he was pushed off of the top spot in to second place.  Omer was 0.30 seconds faster and ended up winning the class with this mare, that he only started riding last October.  The Sunshine Tour has been their first outdoor competition and their results over the last six weeks, couldn’t have been better.  The Spanish rider Marcos Díaz, riding “Cobalt Coco” took third place.

The British 5yr olds stole the show today taking both first and second places.  Matthew Sampson took the win riding HE Sports Horses Ltd’s, “Lady Angeles” by “Los Angeles”, he was over a second faster than Charlie Jones riding “Jacquard” by the famous stallion “Kannan”.  Third place was taken by the Swedish rider Sara Molvidson-Hellström with “Ginger Ale” by “Mylord Carthago*HN”. There were 38 competitors in this class.

Tomorrow we begin the last CSI4* of this Tour with 11 classes including the 1.50m, Big Tour D, a Longines Ranking FEI class.

 

Sementales

CONOZCA LOS MEJORES SEMENTALES

En este especial podrá conocer los distintos sementales que se vayan publicando en la web. 

Para conocer los mejores sementales pinche en el siguiente enlace:

Boletín Oficial

news

¡SUBSCRÍBASE A NUESTRO BOLETÍN SEMANAL! 

Subscríbase y podrá recibir las últimas noticias relacionadas con el mundo de la hípica. 

Para poder subscribirse en nuestro boletín pinche en el siguiente enlace:

♞ ÚLTIMOS ANUNCIOS PUBLICADOS ♞

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

GlobalCaballos259x140.gifHIERRObajo50.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgnormandy2014-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg