Spanish English

En el equipo europeo ganador capitaneado por P. Guerdat también compiten el británico H. Charles, el alemán Daniel Deusser y el francés E. Levy.

 

Video

 

Todos los resultados

 

Pedigree AYADE DE SEPTON

 

Pedigree ROCKFELLER

 

 Pedigree IDI UTOPIA

 

MASTERS ONE Salon du Cheval / CENECA
CSI5*
FEI Art. 238.2.2 - Table A with jump-off 
Height: 1.50 m 
1. 549 Ayade de Septon et HDC Kevin Staut FRA   0 67.90 sec 0 43.54 sec
  chest / 12y. / M / SBS / Wandor van de Mispelaere / Belle d'Avril du Mazy / 103JC26 / Haras Des Coudrettes   16,335.00 EUR
 
2. 517 Chesall Zimequest Simon Delestre FRA   0 67.29 sec 0 43.72 sec
  chest / 13y. / G / HOLST / Casall / Concerto 4 / 103EG24 / M.Benoit Zimmermann Et M.S.H. Sa   9,900.00 EUR
 
3. 596 Cassini Bay Daniel Deusser GER   0 67.83 sec 0 46.85 sec
  bay / 11y. / S / HOLST / Cassini I / Acord II / 104AI92 / Stephex Stables   7,425.00 EUR
 
4. 578 Ulane de Coquerie Alberto Zorzi ITA   0 67.50 sec 0 47.90 sec
  black / 10y. / M / SF / l'Arc de Triomphe / 104WZ57 / Alessio Lucia   4,950.00 EUR
 
5. 569 Castleforbes Vladimir Roger Yves Bost FRA   0 68.63 sec 0 51.00 sec
  chest / 9y. / G / ISH / Vivaldo van het Costersveld / Quick Star / 104SJ52 / Georgina Forbes   2,970.00 EUR
 
6. 561 Starlette de la Roque Edward Levy FRA   0 67.12 sec 4 43.15 sec
  bay / 12y. / M / SF / Jumpy Des Fontaines / Kannan / 103SJ90 / Mme Deborah Feldman Et M. Franck Le   2,227.50 EUR
 
7. 502 Just Energie Vincent Lambrecht BEL   0 67.41 sec 4 43.62 sec
  bay / 9y. / M / Nabab de Reve / 105OC80 / Ward En Wouter Terryn   1,485.00 EUR
 
8. 546 Ailina Christian Ahlmann GER   0 67.31 sec 4 44.24 sec
  bay / 13y. / M / DSP / Chico's Boy / Cowondo Z / 103BK95 / Stoeterij Zangersheide   1,237.50 EUR
 
9. 572 Cortney Cox Pius Schwizer SUI   0 68.14 sec 4 45.85 sec
  chest / 9y. / G / MECKL / Carlo / Espri / 104ZG01 / Hm - Stables Ag,Pius Schwizer   990.00 EUR
 
10. 504 Armitages Boy Lorenzo de Luca ITA   0 69.55 sec WD  
  bay / 16y. / S / OLDBG / Armitage / Feo / 102MY33 / Gregory MARS,Guillaume CANET,Stephe   990.00 EUR
 
11. 585 Alfa Jordan Max Kühner AUT   1 73.00 sec    
  dbay / 10y. / S / ZANG / Air Jordan / Lancelot / 103WO69 / Butkus Arunas + New Sport Reitpferd   495.00 EUR
 
12. 514 Castlefield Rubinus Athina Onassis GRE   2 74.31 sec    
  bay / 10y. / G / WESTF / Rock Forever / Renoir I / 104FE00 / Athina ONASSIS,Victory Equestrian S   495.00 EUR
 

Total: 49,500.00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

13. 545 Quinn van de Heffinck Emanuele Gaudiano ITA   4 65.61 sec    
  black / 11y. / S / WESTF / For Pleasure / Concetto / 103TH27 / Van de Heffinck BVBA    
 
14. 530 Dollar Girl 46 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ESP   4 66.95 sec    
  dbay / 9y. / M / HANN / Dollar du Murier / Escudo I / 104YG73 / Fuchs Thomas    
 
15. 542 Volage du Val Henry Jessica Springsteen USA   4 67.06 sec    
  chest / 9y. / M / SF / Quidam de Revel / Cassini I / 104QB81 / BTR LLC    
 
16. 600 Urcos de Kerglenn HDC Patrice Delaveau FRA   4 67.38 sec    
  bay / 10y. / G / SF / Toulon / Diamant de Semilly / 104KO62 / S.A.R.L. Haras Des Coudrettes    
 
17. 555 Lordanos Junior Harry Charles GBR   4 67.55 sec    
  bay / 11y. / S / ZANG / Lordanos / Come On / 103WC59 / Hill House Equine Ltd    
 
18. 566 Sari Karen Polle JPN   4 67.96 sec    
  bay / 10y. / M / SF / Ninio de Rox / Timorrak Des Isles / 104OF22 / Kinoshita Group    
 
19. 571 Cula Lou V Wilton Porter USA   4 68.57 sec    
  bay / 12y. / M / WESTF / Chacco-Blue / Sandro / 104QM08 / Sleepy P Ranch Llc    
 
20. 602 C Hunter Lucas Porter USA   4 69.33 sec    
  grey / 11y. / S / ZANG / Cassini II / Corland / 103RV82 / Sleepy P Ranch LLC    
 
21. 533 Flair Steve Guerdat SUI   4 69.67 sec    
  dchst / 8y. / M / KWPN / Zirocco Blue Vdl / Indoctro / 104YJ82 / Gerardo Pasquel Mendez    
 
22. 594 Carlson Yuri Mansur BRA   4 69.70 sec    
  dbay / 10y. / G / HANN / Calido I / Silvio I / 104RS37 / Buhofer Philipp    
 
23. 609 Hello Mr President Scott Brash GBR   4 69.97 sec    
  bay / 9y. / G / AES / Comme d'Api Jr / 104RF62 / Lady P Harris & Lady P Kirkham    
 
24. 523 Veronese Teamjoy Edwina Tops-Alexander AUS   5 70.49 sec    
  bay / 9y. / M / SF / Toulon / Dollar Dela Pierre / 104WT04 / Edwina Tops-Alexander    
 
25. 605 Jumpy van de Hermitage Abdel Said EGY   5 72.32 sec    
  bay / 9y. / G / BWP / Toulon / Darco / 104VX28 / As Sport Horses    
 
26. 551 Electric Z Sameh El Dahan EGY   8 66.28 sec    
  bay / 10y. / M / ZANG / Erco van'T Roosakker / Querlybet Hero / 104NL37 / Burkard Beat    
 
27. 527 Urano de Cartigny Félicie Bertrand FRA   8 66.60 sec    
  bay / 10y. / S / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Double Espoir / 104WX82 / Madame Genevieve Megret    
 
28. 507 Secret du Pays d'Auge Alexis Deroubaix FRA   8 68.46 sec    
  bay / 12y. / G / SF / Quick Star / Kannan*gfe / 104GG69 / Monsieur Andre Chenu    
 
29. 583 Concona Ben Maher GBR   8 69.24 sec    
  chest / 8y. / M / OLDBG / Conthargos / 105KM93 / Poden Farms    
 
30. 537 Spike v. Withoeve Gregory Wathelet BEL   8 70.00 sec    
  bay / 9y. / G / ZANG / Sting v. Withoeve, Hann / 104RZ62 / Patrick HUYSE    
 
31. 510 Kimba Flamenco Billy Twomey IRL   9 71.22 sec    
  chest / 9y. / G / AES / Je T'Aime Flamenco / Heartbreaker / 105LY08 / Kim Barzilay    
 
32. 513 SFS Vincomte Laura Kraut USA   9 72.56 sec    
  bay / 8y. / G / AES / Veni v.d. Vici / Magic Darco / 105AL35 / Mrs Pat Hales    
 
33. 588 Casual Z Penelope Leprevost FRA   12 66.72 sec    
  grey / 9y. / M / ZANG / Cicero Z / Andiamo Z / 104RA98 / Paul Schockemöhle Pferdehaltung Gmb    
 
34. 562 All Star 9 Denis Lynch IRL   17 71.23 sec    
  bay / 8y. / S / DSP / Acantus GK / Casander / 104YJ69 / Max Kühner & Robert Lindner    
 
35. 520 Viva Kara Chad CAN   EL      
  bay / 9y. / M / HANN / Now Or Never M (nl) / Carbid (hann) / 104SO55 / Torrey Pines Stable Inc    
 
36. 557 Happiness Spencer Smith USA   RT      
  chest / 11y. / M / BWP / Burggraaf / 104FM06 / Watermark Group    
 
36. 524 Fandango William Whitaker GBR   RT      
  dbay / 15y. / G / SWB / Last Liberty / Krocket 651 / 102NO56 / William Whitaker and Elisan AB    
 

 

 
LONGINES SPEED CHALLENGE
CSI5*
FEI Art. 239 - Table C 
Height: 1.50 m 
1. 549 Ayade de Septon et HDC Kevin Staut FRA  
62.29 seconds
  chest / 12y. / M / SBS / Wandor van de Mispelaere / Belle d'Avril du Mazy / 103JC26 / Haras Des Coudrettes
33,000.00 EUR
 
2. 611 Safari d Auge Julien Epaillard FRA  
62.52 seconds (60.52)
  bay / 12y. / S / SF / Diamant de Semilly / 103VQ92 / M. Julien Epaillard Et Hello Holdin
20,000.00 EUR
 
3. 516 Chadino Simon Delestre FRA  
64.81 seconds
  bay / 13y. / S / OS / Chacco-Blue / Narew XX / 103JL71 / Jasmine Busson
15,000.00 EUR
 
4. 505 Evita van't Zoggehof Lorenzo de Luca ITA  
65.73 seconds (63.73)
  bay / 8y. / M / SBS / 105NM76 / Stephex Stables-Isabelle Hanssens
10,000.00 EUR
 
5. 576 Jelly Belly van het Eikenhof Jérome Guery BEL  
65.74 seconds (61.74)
  bay / 9y. / M / BWP / Chopin van het Moleneind / Querlybet Hero / 106CW68 / Jérôme Guery
6,000.00 EUR
 
6. 535 Eldorado van het Vijverhof Gregory Wathelet BEL  
65.93 seconds (59.93)
  bay / 14y. / S / BWP / Thunder Van De Zuuthoeve / Omar / 102WT39 / Demartin Daniel
4,500.00 EUR
 
7. 601 Vestale de Mazure HDC Patrice Delaveau FRA  
66.61 seconds (62.61)
  lbay / 9y. / M / SF / Landor S / Quidam de Revel / 104SH39 / S.A.R.L. Haras Des Coudrettes
3,000.00 EUR
 
8. 543 Carlotta 232 Emanuele Gaudiano ITA  
66.87 seconds (62.87)
  dbay / 9y. / M / OS / Chaccomo / Cento / 104MF64 / Equita Kft
2,500.00 EUR
 
9. 607 Dieudonne de Guldenboom Jane Richard Philips SUI  
67.11 seconds
  bay / 15y. / G / BWP / Nabab de Reve / Gibramino / 102PH42 / IHP.L.P Edinburgh + All Star BVBA +
2,000.00 EUR
 
10. 534 Thalie d'Anjou Steve Guerdat SUI  
67.98 seconds (63.98)
  bay / 11y. / M / SF / Airborne Montecillo / Qredo de Paulstra / 104EA09 / Jose Pablo Salgado
2,000.00 EUR
 
11. 573 Grand Cooper Pius Schwizer SUI  
69.12 seconds (65.12)
  bay / 11y. / G / KWPN / Lord Z / Berlin / Casper / 103WU19 / Horsemanship Club
1,000.00 EUR
 
12. 568 Castleforbes Talitha Roger Yves Bost FRA  
69.52 seconds (67.52)
  bay / 11y. / M / HANN / Cardenio / Baloubet du Rouet / 104KC64 / Lady Georgina Forbes
1,000.00 EUR
 

Total: 100,000.00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

13. 582 Cirus du Ruisseau Z Ben Maher GBR  
70.10 seconds (68.10)
  bay / 8y. / S / ZANG / Chellano Z / Carthago Z / 105MA19 / Poden Farms  
 
14. 604 Chakira Abdel Said EGY  
70.98 seconds (64.98)
  bay / 11y. / M / KWPN / Sheraton / G.Ramiro Z / 105TM08 / Sandhaven Farm Llc  
 
15. 546 Ailina Christian Ahlmann GER  
72.41 seconds (68.41)
  bay / 13y. / M / DSP / Chico's Boy / Cowondo Z / 103BK95 / Stoeterij Zangersheide  
 
16. 524 Fandango William Whitaker GBR  
72.47 seconds (64.47)
  dbay / 15y. / G / SWB / Last Liberty / Krocket 651 / 102NO56 / William Whitaker and Elisan AB  
 
17. 561 Starlette de la Roque Edward Levy FRA  
72.59 seconds (64.59)
  bay / 12y. / M / SF / Jumpy Des Fontaines / Kannan / 103SJ90 / Mme Deborah Feldman Et M. Franck Le  
 
18. 586 Psg Future Max Kühner AUT  
72.63 seconds (66.63)
  bay / 14y. / G / HOLST / Cash And Carry / Lorentin I / 102XS77 / Schildknecht,Peter  
 
19. 597 Cornet D'Amour Daniel Deusser GER  
72.79 seconds
  grey / 15y. / G / WESTF / Cornet Obolensky / Damiani / BEL42861 / Stephex Stables  
 
20. 502 Just Energie Vincent Lambrecht BEL  
74.26 seconds (66.26)
  bay / 9y. / M / Nabab de Reve / 105OC80 / Ward En Wouter Terryn  
 
21. 512 Curious George Laura Kraut USA  
76.15 seconds
  bay / 9y. / G / RHEIN / Codex One / Dutch Capitol / 104RU62 / Old Willow Farms Llc  
 
22. 540 RMF Chacco Top Jessica Springsteen USA  
76.28 seconds (74.28)
  chest / 9y. / S / HANN / Chacco-Blue / Graf Top / 104MA00 / Rushy Marsh Farm LLC  
 
23. 554 Controe Harry Charles GBR  
78.53 seconds
  bay / 11y. / S / KWPN / Wender R / Iroko / 103VN63 / Peter Charles  
 
24. 520 Viva Kara Chad CAN  
86.79 seconds (78.79)
  bay / 9y. / M / HANN / Now Or Never M (nl) / Carbid (hann) / 104SO55 / Torrey Pines Stable Inc  
 
25. 509 Ardcolum Duke Billy Twomey IRL  
retired
  grey / 14y. / S / ISH / Gypsy Duke / Clover Hill / 103QH33 / Joe Flynn  
 
25. 594 Carlson Yuri Mansur BRA  
retired
  dbay / 10y. / G / HANN / Calido I / Silvio I / 104RS37 / Buhofer Philipp  
 
25. 557 Happiness Spencer Smith USA  
retired
  chest / 11y. / M / BWP / Burggraaf / 104FM06 / Watermark Group  
 
25. 552 Miss G Tracy Sameh El Dahan EGY  
retired
  chest / 13y. / M / ISH / Douglas / Derrylin XX / 105LM17 / Kearins,Michael

 

Nota de prensa 

 

e72f72a0-aceb-4464-b8b9-831af7d50b95.jpg
RIDERS MASTERS CUP 
RIDERS EUROPE TRIUMPHED!

An eventful first round and a breathtaking second round eventually decided chef d’équipe Philippe Guerdat had the best strategy. Riders Europe proved unbeatable in the first leg of the third edition of the Riders Masters Cup.  

Will Riders USA be able to fight back at the 3rd edition of the Riders Masters Cup in New York, April 27th, 2019?  

021618b6-1f78-426f-b702-a187538365a5.jpg
AN EXHILARATING DAY THREE!

Two Masters Two classes started the day with a bang. The 1.35m Europe 1 class was won by Great-Britain’s Jessica Mendoza, while France’s Olivier Guillon scored his second win of the weekend in the 1.45m Masters Two Le Figaro

A glamorous show by the BlueBells Girls and the Lido Boys of the famous cabaret Lido de Paris, partner of the Longines Masters of Paris, announced a spectacular Masters Power. The crowd could not believe their eyes when, Simon Delestre and Denis Lynch managed to jump 1.92m for a joint win in the six bars competition.  

The Masters Three riders and horses then had the run of the arena before a night of celebrations in honor of the 10th anniversary of the Longines Masters of Paris, Charlotte Stuart was the fastest and took home the Masters Three Baobab Collection.  

Enjoy the live and the replay on EEM.tv 

021618b6-1f78-426f-b702-a187538365a5.jpg
10TH ANNIVERSARY MASTERS OF PARIS :   
A CHIC AND EXCEPTIONAL « BLACK & WHITE » CELEBRATION 
10 PICTURES 

A night of Sports, emotion and passion shared with the guests for this special magical event. 

The Masters One Ceneca / Salon du Cheval-1m50 began the evening. Starting with 37 riders, only 10 qualified for the jump-off. After a fantastic round, Kevin Staut takes first place, beating Simon Delestre and Daniel Deusser. Ending the day with the intense Longines Masters of Paris Riders Masters Cup

After a day of intense sports, it’s time to party! To celebrate the 10th edition of the Longines Masters of Paris, the public danced the night away in the heart of the Prestige Village, dressed in "Black and White", to the beats of Henri PFR.


REGARDEZ SUR EEM.TV 

Sementales

CONOZCA LOS MEJORES SEMENTALES

En este especial podrá conocer los distintos sementales que se vayan publicando en la web. 

Para conocer los mejores sementales pinche en el siguiente enlace:

Boletín Oficial

news

¡SUBSCRÍBASE A NUESTRO BOLETÍN SEMANAL! 

Subscríbase y podrá recibir las últimas noticias relacionadas con el mundo de la hípica. 

Para poder subscribirse en nuestro boletín pinche en el siguiente enlace:

♞ ÚLTIMOS ANUNCIOS PUBLICADOS ♞

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

GlobalCaballos259x140.gifHIERRObajo50.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgnormandy2014-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg